2018 Team Rosters

Rate this item
(1 Vote)

All teams are final

Coaches will contact their teams once instructed by our administration. Even though schedule is posted it is still tentative and hasn’t been finalized by the municipality.

TYKE DIVISION (2009-2011)
Kings
coach: Charlene Messina
 B. Kirbyson-Brown
 A. D'Ulusse
 C. Schad
 E. Kim
 J. Heath
 J. Libman
 N. Victtoria
 S. Jannetta
 M. Deres
 C. Hallett
 D. Macleod
 J. Kolman
 M. Messina
 G. Beuker
 
 
Stars
coach: Doriano D'Angelo
 L. Hinrichs
 T. D' Souza
 A. Howatt
 L. D'Angelo
 J. Trelle
 K. Larocque
 L. Gaertner
 C. Marcri
 C. MacDonald
 E. Ceccanese
 P. Wang
 A. Chlorakos
 O. D'Angelo
 
 
 
Georgina 1
coach: Richard Lahti
 TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgina 2
coach:
 TBA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ATOM DIVISION (2006-20008)
Blackhawks
coach: Ryan Boyle
 A. Masotti
 A. Inglis
 B. Boyle
 C. Polgar
 D. Winsor
 D. Dsa
 J. Robinson
 M. Hill
 R. Barkey
 W. Robinson
 C. Friel
 A. Anastasiou
 
 
Red Wings
coach: Jim Hatzissauvas
 S. Scocco
 D. Perry
 G. Cozza
 J. Hatzissauvas
 N. Visaticki
 R. Schad
 R. Burge
 R. Stolberg
 R. Petrucci
 S. Bustard
 S. Pelaez
 
 
 
Bruins
coach: Alfie Messina
 C. D'Ulusse
 C. Dawson
 C. D'Ulusse 
 C. Haung
 J. Poma
 L. Messina
 M. Polsinelli
 M. Sorley
 M. Perrone
 N. Wakayama
 N. Sorley
 S. Puorro
 
 
Rangers
coach: Karlo Cerpnjak
 D. Carmosino
 D. August
 H. Zhang
 I. Cerpnjak
 J. Kirchmair
 L. Kert
 L. MacMillian
 L. Scanga
 N. Diamond
 N. Young
 N. Fryer
 N. Mielitz
 
 
PEEWEE DIVISION (2004-2005)
Stars
coach: VACANT
 B. Jones
 C. Mitchell
 E. Tsiokos
 F. Sahba 
 F. Malik
 I. Walker
 J. Carvalho
 L. Kim
 M. Stamatopoulos
 O. Jones
 R. Davidson
 N. Ng
 L. Paric
 M. Paric
Oilers
coach: Chris Torkoff
 A. Muzzo
 A. Derlis
 C. Robinson
 D. Fasan
 G. Dattoli
 G. Torkoff
 J. Ginsberg
 J. Cassar
 L. Polsinelli
 M. Pelaez
 N. Kong
 N. Stamatopoulos
 R. Ghorashy
 T. Peel
Predators
coach: Fabio Zullo
 A. Cabral
 A. Surti
 B. Bouchard
 N. Tanos
 D. Sit
 J. Parmar
 J. Lo Greco
 J. Buczynski
 L. Gelinas
 M. Capizzo
 P. Zullo
 S. Smith  
 S. Papadopoulos
 
Golden Knights
coach: Ian Davidson
 W. La Plante
 E. Kaszuba
 F. Tiangco
 J. Davidson
 J. Tsukada
 K. Wasserman
 M. Scanga
 N. Kuhn 
 O. Clavijo
 R. Clutterbuck
 R. Kirchmair
 S. Gummersall
 D. Scaturchio
 Y. Sadozi
HIGHSCHOOL DIVISION (2000-2003)
Islanders
coach: Loreto Grimaldi
 A. Trotman
 A. Peluso
 C. Fierro
 C. Ciavarella
 D. Luccisano
 D. Fragomeni
 F. Piliero
 J. Grimaldi
 J. Kosack
 J. Agozzino
 L. Draffin
 M. Palermo
 P. Olser
 R. Boyd
 S. Stamko
 
Penguins
coach: Alfie Messina
 A. Calleja
 B. Hjelholt
 B. Smylie
 F. Caparelli
 J. Scarano
 J. Saunders
 J. Saunders
 J. Pearce
 L. Bolzon
 M. Dias
 M. Mazzucco
 M. Messina
 N. Mettel
 O. Mainolfi
 P. Davidson
 
Canadiens
coach: Mike Shukster
 C. Shukster
 D. Hubbard
 D. Scaturchio
 D. Scullion
 I. Esmail
 J. Parmar
 J. DeSimone
 J. Chung
 L. Scaturchio
 M. Buchignani
 M. Convertini
 N. Wong
 P. Di Tommaso
 S. Didone
 S. Amador
 
Kings
coach: Joe Polgar
 A. Mitchell
 B. Cohen
 C. Arfo
 D. Gaeta
 E. Polgar
 F. Ahmad
 H. Cui
 J. Abikzir
 J. Merker
 L. Roberts
 L. Lamacchia
 N. Giampaolo
 S. Wood
 T. Polgar 
 T. Nolis
 
 
Last modified onWednesday, 11 April 2018 00:05